Closelooknet rankings · Flow × Technicals
Strong trends on a pullback
Stocks with a solid trend score, still above their 200-day average, but currently below their 20-day average — strong names in a short-term dip.
Stocks whose longer trend is intact — a solid Directional Flow score and a price above its 200-day average — but which have dipped below their 20-day average. In plain words: strong names having a weak couple of weeks. Some resume, some break; this list is where to watch that question.
Scan of 2026-11-06 · technicals as of 2026-11-06 · 50 stocks qualify tonight — what the score measures · the main stock ranking runs on the same scan.
| # | Stock | vs 20-day avg | Score path | Score | 21d | Off 52w high | vs 20d | vs 200d | Trend right now |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUC Global Unichip | -18.0% | 158 | +0.4 | −29.1% | -18.0% | +34.7% | flat | |
| 2 | HPE Hewlett Packard Enterprise | -20.9% | 146 | -11.5 | −39.0% | -20.9% | +8.3% | rising, but slowing | |
| 3 | OKTA Okta | -17.2% | 145 | +15.8 | −27.2% | -17.2% | +35.4% | getting stronger | |
| 4 | CRWD CrowdStrike | -12.5% | 128 | +6.5 | −24.3% | -12.5% | +28.0% | getting stronger | |
| 5 | PBF PBF Energy Inc | -14.9% | 127 | +2.9 | −27.2% | -14.9% | +23.7% | getting stronger | |
| 6 | TEAM Atlassian | -12.2% | 124 | +48.8 | −20.3% | -12.2% | +53.9% | getting stronger | |
| 7 | BDT Bird Construction Inc. | -7.6% | 124 | -18.5 | −21.1% | -7.6% | +19.6% | rising, but slowing | |
| 8 | PANW Palo Alto Networks | -14.7% | 123 | -3.5 | −27.2% | -14.7% | +15.3% | rising, but slowing | |
| 9 | OSCR Oscar Health Inc | -5.4% | 123 | -4.0 | −20.4% | -5.4% | +27.7% | rising, but slowing | |
| 10 | BB BlackBerry | -3.7% | 120 | -14.8 | −38.4% | -3.7% | +20.4% | rising, but slowing | |
| 11 | AEGISLOG AEGISLOG.NS | -10.4% | 111 | -2.7 | −25.4% | -10.4% | +15.3% | rising, but slowing | |
| 12 | NTAP NetApp | -20.2% | 110 | +2.6 | −29.7% | -20.2% | +11.8% | getting stronger | |
| 13 | RBRK Rubrik | -12.8% | 110 | +25.3 | −24.4% | -12.8% | +36.3% | getting stronger | |
| 14 | M7U Nynomic | -10.2% | 108 | -7.0 | −23.9% | -10.2% | +19.4% | rising, but slowing | |
| 15 | ILMN Illumina | -20.7% | 107 | +9.2 | −32.8% | -20.7% | +17.1% | getting stronger | |
| 16 | NAVN Navan Inc. Class A Common Stock | -1.2% | 105 | -9.8 | −17.5% | -1.2% | +29.0% | rising, but slowing | |
| 17 | 3653 Jentech Precision | -18.7% | 104 | +9.6 | −29.8% | -18.7% | +21.0% | getting stronger | |
| 18 | TWLO Twilio | -19.5% | 103 | -7.4 | −34.8% | -19.5% | +5.5% | rising, but slowing | |
| 19 | SNOW Snowflake | -16.5% | 102 | +10.2 | −29.9% | -16.5% | +12.0% | getting stronger | |
| 20 | OERL OC Oerlikon Corp AG | -9.6% | 101 | -6.9 | −16.7% | -9.6% | +19.0% | rising, but slowing | |
| 21 | NTRA Natera | -9.3% | 99 | +17.9 | −16.8% | -9.3% | +35.2% | getting stronger | |
| 22 | FROG JFrog | -20.4% | 98 | -0.4 | −29.4% | -20.4% | +3.2% | flat | |
| 23 | RUS Russel Metals Inc. | -14.1% | 97 | +4.0 | −20.6% | -14.1% | +19.4% | getting stronger | |
| 24 | IRDM Iridium | -6.3% | 96 | -34.6 | −26.5% | -6.3% | +4.4% | rising, but slowing | |
| 25 | P Everpure | -28.2% | 93 | +24.3 | −40.7% | -28.2% | +8.3% | getting stronger | |
| 26 | GH Guardant Health Inc | -9.9% | 92 | -2.1 | −21.0% | -9.9% | +14.5% | rising, but slowing | |
| 27 | FRO Frontline Ltd | -14.1% | 91 | +0.7 | −24.0% | -14.1% | +17.0% | flat | |
| 28 | HALO Halozyme Therapeutics Inc | -15.9% | 90 | +19.3 | −22.7% | -15.9% | +22.4% | getting stronger | |
| 29 | MTW Manitowoc Company Inc | -0.7% | 90 | +16.3 | −11.1% | -0.7% | +42.0% | getting stronger | |
| 30 | TVTX Travere Therapeutics Inc | -2.7% | 88 | -22.5 | −27.8% | -2.7% | +5.2% | rising, but slowing | |
| 31 | BCP Bangchak Corporation Public Company Limited | -12.7% | 88 | -2.1 | −28.5% | -12.7% | +10.3% | rising, but slowing | |
| 32 | ACMESOLAR ACMESOLAR.NS | -3.1% | 86 | -4.1 | −17.2% | -3.1% | +19.7% | rising, but slowing | |
| 33 | ACHV Achieve Life Sciences Inc | -0.3% | 86 | -5.2 | −22.2% | -0.3% | +18.5% | rising, but slowing | |
| 34 | S SentinelOne | -7.2% | 82 | +10.8 | −17.6% | -7.2% | +22.4% | getting stronger | |
| 35 | AZAD AZAD.NS | -8.3% | 81 | -5.2 | −22.5% | -8.3% | +11.5% | rising, but slowing | |
| 36 | OVH OVHcloud | -8.2% | 78 | -23.6 | −29.4% | -8.2% | +0.9% | rising, but slowing | |
| 37 | OVH OVHcloud | -8.2% | 78 | -23.6 | −29.4% | -8.2% | +0.9% | rising, but slowing | |
| 38 | CMBT CMB.TECH NV | -7.8% | 77 | -8.6 | −18.8% | -7.8% | +11.8% | rising, but slowing | |
| 39 | ESTC Elastic | -12.9% | 77 | +29.6 | −22.0% | -12.9% | +24.6% | getting stronger | |
| 40 | SSL Sasol Ltd | -8.8% | 74 | +1.1 | −18.5% | -8.8% | +22.4% | flat | |
| 41 | VEEV Veeva | -0.3% | 74 | +36.0 | −4.9% | -0.3% | +47.0% | getting stronger | |
| 42 | EDEN Edenred SA | -6.9% | 74 | -7.8 | −20.3% | -6.9% | +7.7% | rising, but slowing | |
| 43 | PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics Inc | -4.9% | 73 | -8.6 | −17.9% | -4.9% | +11.9% | rising, but slowing | |
| 44 | MAERSK-B Maersk | -12.9% | 71 | +5.6 | −20.0% | -12.9% | +12.5% | getting stronger | |
| 45 | ASMDEE-B Asmodee Group AB, B shares | -0.1% | 69 | +3.7 | −3.4% | -0.1% | +24.7% | getting stronger | |
| 46 | SRAIL Stadler Rail AG | -0.3% | 68 | +9.2 | −4.0% | -0.3% | +30.2% | getting stronger | |
| 47 | AMRX Amneal Pharmaceuticals Inc. Class A Common Stock | -0.3% | 68 | +4.4 | −7.1% | -0.3% | +26.6% | getting stronger | |
| 48 | ELF e.l.f. Beauty | -2.3% | 67 | +28.9 | −25.7% | -2.3% | +34.4% | getting stronger | |
| 49 | MSBI Midland States Bancorp, Inc. | -3.3% | 66 | -12.8 | −9.4% | -3.3% | +12.7% | rising, but slowing | |
| 50 | 4180 Appier | -5.1% | 66 | +28.0 | −14.2% | -5.1% | +28.6% | getting stronger |
Score = trend quality (higher is steadier and stronger); 21d = how the score changed over about a month. “vs 20d / 200d” is the price’s distance from its moving averages. Lists are naturally short — only the stocks that qualify tonight appear.
Go deeper
- Click any stock for its full page — chart, performance, signals and the Closelooknet read in one place.
- The Directional Flow stock ranking sorts the whole coverage by the score alone.
- Country, sector and theme flow run the same engine over markets instead of single stocks.
- The Signal Board tracks the chart patterns behind many of these moves.
FAQ
What is the Directional Flow score?
A number we compute every night for every stock we cover. It measures how steady and reliable the price trend is — most stocks score below 100, and only exceptional trends go far above it. It grades the quality of a move, not just its size.
What makes this ranking different from the main Directional Flow ranking?
The main ranking sorts by the score alone. This family crosses the score with classic chart measures — distance to the 52-week high, position against the 20- and 200-day moving averages, and fresh golden or death crosses — so each list answers a more specific question.
How often is this ranking updated?
Both inputs refresh after every US market close, and this page is rebuilt every morning. It always shows the date of the scan it was built from.
Is this investment advice?
No. Closelooknet publishes an investment research diary, not investment advice. The ranking describes what our engines measure in past prices. Past performance may not be an indication of future performance.
Closelooknet publishes an investment research diary, not investment advice. Past performance may not be an indication of future performance.