—

Closelook Records · Manager

Jupiter Asset Management

B+ SEC EDGAR (13F-HR) + European short registers ↗ Public record via SEC EDGAR (13F) and European short registers

Two official windows, both partial: a sworn SEC 13F filing (US-listed longs only, as of quarter end, up to 45 days old) and holder-level European short registers (only positions above the 0.5% threshold). No return series is public, so no Closelook Rating — the record shows positioning, not performance.

Asset focus$20.2B of US-listed long positions across 536 positions, plus 6 disclosed short positions in Germany and Norway
StyleUK fund manager running active equity, fixed-income and alternative funds
StandingRead for positioning: what the manager holds long in US-listed equities, and what it discloses short in Europe

The record, as shown at the source

MetricValueAs ofSource
13F book (Q2 2026) $20.2B across 536 positions 2026-06-30, filed 10 Aug 2026 SEC EDGAR 13F-HR ↗
Top position Alphabet — 4.2% of the 13F book 2026-06-30, filed 10 Aug 2026 SEC EDGAR 13F-HR ↗
Disclosed short positions 6 in the Germany and Norway registers as published, 2026-10-24 Bundesanzeiger / Finanstilsynet ↗

Figures are quoted exactly as the named source showed them on the stated date; they move daily — verify at the source before relying on them.

The Closelook battery insufficient data

No verifiable daily series is publicly available for this record yet, so we compute no battery and no rating — a missing series never becomes a low score. What would unlock it is described in the grade basis above and in the methodology.

The 13F-HR book as of 2026-06-30

$20.2B across 536 issuers, reported for quarter end 2026-06-30 and filed 2026-08-10 — the figures below are already up to a quarter old by construction. 13F-HR covers long US-listed equity positions only, as of quarter end, filed up to 45 days later. Not the whole book.

#IssuerValueWeight
1 ALPHABET INC $0.8B 4.2%
2 NVIDIA CORPORATION $0.8B 4%
3 BROADCOM INC $0.6B 3%
4 APPLE INC $0.5B 2.7%
5 MICROSOFT CORP $0.5B 2.7%
6 AMAZON COM INC $0.5B 2.5%
7 MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC $0.2B 1.2%
8 COMCAST CORP NEW $0.2B 1.1%
9 VISA INC $0.2B 1.1%
10 DISNEY WALT CO $0.2B 1.1%

Quarter rotation vs 2026-03-31

New positions (166)

  • PEPSICO INC $0.1B
  • VIASAT INC $0.1B
  • INTEL CORP $0.1B
  • AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC $0.1B
  • NEXTERA ENERGY INC $0.1B
  • VICTORIAS SECRET AND CO $0.1B
  • TEXTRON INC $0.1B
  • BECTON DICKINSON & CO $0.1B

Exited (110)

  • ANTERO RESOURCES CORP was $0.1B
  • ROPER TECHNOLOGIES INC was $0.1B
  • UNITED RENTALS INC was $0.1B
  • BCE INC was $0.1B
  • ORLA MNG LTD NEW was $0.1B
  • STATE STR CORP was $0.1B
  • BOEING CO was $0.1B
  • HUMANA INC was $0.1B

Added (shares) (142)

  • NVIDIA CORPORATION +12%
  • BROADCOM INC +21.4%
  • APPLE INC +14.5%
  • COMCAST CORP NEW +42%
  • DISNEY WALT CO +46.4%
  • NETFLIX INC. +140.4%
  • SALESFORCE INC +18.7%
  • SPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LP +2.1%

Trimmed (shares) (151)

  • ALPHABET INC -8.6%
  • MICROSOFT CORP -21.3%
  • MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC -36.4%
  • VISA INC -11.3%
  • TEXAS INSTRS INC -15.3%
  • AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES INC -11.9%
  • MASTERCARD INCORPORATED -5.2%
  • MATCH GROUP INC NEW -3.8%

Direction from aggregated share counts (CUSIP-matched across quarters); counts are complete; lists show the largest moves by value, up to eight each.

Aggregated by issuer from the information table at SEC EDGAR.

Disclosed shorts — the other side of the book

7 current net short positions published under this manager's legal entities in the official German (Bundesanzeiger) and Norwegian (Finanstilsynet) registers. Positions appear only above the 0.5% publication threshold, so these are a floor, not the full short book — and the 13F above shows only US-listed longs. As of 2026-10-31.

CompanyRegisterNet shortPosition date
BIGBEARAI HOLDINGS INCDE2.10%2026-08-04
B&M EUROPEAN VALUE RETAIL SADE0.72%2026-03-19
NORWEGIAN AIR SHUTTLENO0.72%2026-10-22
QUANTUMSCAPE CORPDE0.61%2026-10-29
IPERIONX LTDDE0.60%2026-07-21
Mr Price GroupDE0.60%2026-03-27
LEG Immobilien SEDE0.50%2026-10-20

All register positions: Short Registers board.

Fast lane — 5% stakes (Schedule 13D/G)

Filed with the SEC within days of crossing 5% of a company's shares (13D amendments within two business days) — far faster than the quarterly 13F. 13D signals possible activist intent, 13G a passive stake. Last 365 days, 5 filings, newest first.

FiledCompanyTypeStake as filed
2026-07-16 Collective Mining Ltd. 13G · passive 9.97%
2026-06-18 Collective Mining Ltd. · amendment 13G · passive 7.15%
2026-06-15 Collective Mining Ltd. 13G · passive 7.15%
2026-06-15 Collective Mining Ltd. 13G · passive 6.04%
2026-06-15 Collective Mining Ltd. 13G · passive 5.02%

The Closelook read

$20.2B of US-listed longs across 536 positions, 166 new positions and 110 exits against the prior quarter — and 6 disclosed short positions in Germany and Norway, the largest BIGBEARAI HOLDINGS INC at 2.10%.

Jupiter Asset Management is one of the managers whose record is visible from both sides at once. The quarterly 13F shows the long book in US-listed equities — $20.2B across 536 positions for Q2 2026, with 166 new positions and 110 exits against the prior quarter. The largest position is Alphabet at 4.2% of the book. The European short registers show the other side: 6 current net short positions published under its legal entities in Germany and Norway, the largest in BIGBEARAI HOLDINGS INC at 2.10%. Neither window is the whole book — the 13F omits shorts, non-US positions and anything below the reporting line; the registers show only shorts above 0.5% in two countries — which is why the record grades B+ and carries no rating: it documents positioning as filed, not returns.

Entry updated 24 Oct 2026 · All records · Famous Calls Record